Popular Filipino Actors

Alden Richards (born 1992)
– half of the famous AlDub couple on GMA’s Eat Bulaga

Sam Milby (born 1984 in Troy, Ohio) – was on Pinoy Big Brother

Diether Ocampo (born 1976)


Richard Gutierrez

Zoren Legazpi

Christopher de Leon

Eddie Garcia

Patrick Garcia

Gabby Concepcion

Eric Quizon

Dennis Roldan

Aga Muhlach

Piolo Pascual

Jinggoy Estrada

Herbert Bautista

Dingdong Dantes (born 1980 in Quezon City)
– actor and underwear model
real name: Jose Sixto Raphael Gonzales Dantes III