Nica Calapatan, Filipina Gymnast

Nica Calapatan, the "Freshest Rhythm"

Real Name: Danica Calapatan

Birthday: May 4, 1993

Favorite Subject: English

Sport: Rhythmic Gymnastics -- hoop, rope...


Gold Medalist in 2005 Southeast Asian Games


one of the athletes sponsored by Nestle Milo in the Philippines